PDA

View Full Version : can't get CS3 on my new puter...



Footman
08-12-2008, 11:04 AM
can't find the activation serial code and I can't seem to just copy the file from the old puter :(

DarkWeb
08-12-2008, 11:09 AM
You may need to deactivate the other, I had some problems with mine and that helped. Each license is only allowed on 2 pc's at least that's what they told me

Footman
08-12-2008, 11:11 AM
What about the keygen + activation executables out there

DarkWeb
08-12-2008, 11:18 AM
That over my head, I have know idea

A.J. Angel
08-12-2008, 11:35 AM
Footman, you've got PM! :)

Footman
08-12-2008, 11:35 AM
They're .exe files that generate serial numbers and activation keys on the fly.

Footman
08-12-2008, 11:44 AM
got it AJ... replied