PDA

View Full Version : StatsRemote - RED BOX



Toby
03-30-2007, 02:40 PM
Is anyone else that uses StatsRemote getting a red status box next to Medium Pimpin for the last couple of days?

XxXotic
03-30-2007, 03:23 PM
shouldnt you contact stats remote about that? there's nothing mp can do in regards to stats remote issues.

in other news... i use unified stats and its workin ok in that. not that that helps you any but may be an indication it's a SR issue

Toby
03-30-2007, 04:14 PM
I just wanted to make sure it wasn't just me before I filed a report with StatsRemote.

XxXotic
03-30-2007, 08:16 PM
file it anyway, you pay for the shit it might as well work yeah? lol

MP
03-31-2007, 01:21 PM
PS5 did a update last week to the script, do you use Nasty Dollars or Twistys as we all use the same one.

Then again I wonder if theirs is updated yet, let me make a few calls :)

Mr. Goat
04-03-2007, 01:00 PM
I get is also Toby, I have sent off a few emails so far without a responce back so if you could send one off also that would be great :)

Toby
04-03-2007, 01:07 PM
I get is also Toby, I have sent off a few emails so far without a responce back so if you could send one off also that would be great :)I posted on their support board, and JB has replied that they are checking into it.

Mr. Goat
04-06-2007, 05:11 PM
Thanks Toby, still down hear and yet to hear back from them... no respect i tell ya! lol